Missed your enrolment slot? Don’t worry!

Give us a call on 0121 678 7034 and we will let you know an alternative date/time to come in!

Contact Us

Access to Further Education (FE)

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Access to HE Social Science (New Starters) Monday 9th September 10:00am-2:00pm Blossom Suite, Blossomfield Keith Rathbone
Get Into College – Vocational Studies – Blossomfield (New Starters) Monday 2nd September 10:00am Report to Reception Blossomfield Access to FE Team
Get Into College – Vocational Studies – Woodlands (New Starters) Tuesday 3rd September 10:00am Report to Reception Woodlands Access to FE Team
Access to FE – ESOL (New Starters) Tuesday 10th September 9:00am Report to Reception – Blossomfield TBA

Return to Top

Animal Welfare & Veterinary Nursing

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
BTEC L3 Subsidiary Diploma in Animal Management Yr1 (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 9:00am-3:00pm Report to Reception James Clark
BTEC Level 3 Foundation Diploma in Animal Management Yr 1 (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 12:30pm-2:00 pm – surname A to J Report to Reception Katherine Merrix / Beth Tite
BTEC Level 3 Foundation Diploma in Animal Management Yr 1 (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 2:00pm-3:30pm – surname K to Z Report to Reception Katherine Merrix / Beth Tite
L3 Diploma in Animal Management Yr 2 (Returning Students) Friday 30th August 9:00am-1:00pm R001 Katherine Merrix
L3 Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Returning Students) Tuesday 3rd September 9:30am-1:00pm Report to Reception Catherine White / Gemma Hall
L3 Extended Diploma in Animal Management Yr 2 (Returning Students) Friday 30th August 9:00am-1:00pm R002 – Science Route / R105 Husbandry Route Karen Richards / Grace Dawson
Level 1 Diploma in Land Based Studies (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 9:00am – 12:00 noon TBA – Report to Reception Vicki Griffiths / Caroline Lawson
Level 2 Certificate for Animal Nursing Assistants (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 12:30pm-3:30pm Report to Reception Rachael Fox
Level 2 Diploma in Animal Care (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 9:00am-10:30am – surname A to J Report to Reception James Clarke / Rachel Clarke / Lauren Gough / Grace Dawson
Level 2 Diploma in Animal Care (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 10:30am-12:00 noon – surname K to Z Report to Reception James Clarke / Rachel Clarke / Lauren Gough / Grace Dawson
Level 3 Diploma in Vet Nursing – 1st Yr (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 9:30am – 4:00pm Report to Reception Catherine White / Gemma Hall

Return to Top

Built Environment

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Level 3 Diploma Built Environment (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 9:30am C203 TBA
Level 3 Built Environment Extended Diploma (Returning Students) Friday 30th August 9:30am Room C203 TBA

Return to Top

Business

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Business Level 1 (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 2:00pm B312 / B313 / B314 Various
Business/Accounting Level 2 (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 12:00pm B312 / B313 / B314 Various
Business Level 3 (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 1:00pm B312 / B313 / B314 Various
Business Diploma/Extended Diploma Yr 2 (Returning Students) Tuesday 27th August 11:00am B312 / B313 / B314 Various

Return to Top

Commercial Services

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Beauty Therapy L1 & L2 – Woodlands (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 1:30pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Woodlands Campus Anne Rollins
Beauty Therapy L2 – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 3:00pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Anne Rollins / Kelly Cochrane / Joy Pickett
Beauty Therapy L3 – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 3:00pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Anne Rollins / Kelly Cochrane / Joy Pickett
Cabin Crew – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 12 Noon Report to Reception Jane Pendleton
Commercial Studies – Woodlands (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 3:00pm Report to Reception @ Woodlands Jane Pendleton
Customer Services/Events & Travel – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 1:00pm Report to Reception Jane Pendleton
Hair & Beauty Entry Level Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 2pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Sheryl Marie Clarke
Hair & Beauty Entry Level Woodlands (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 2:30pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Woodlands Campus Sheryl Marie Clarke
Hairdressing Level 1 – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 10:00am-11:00am Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Becky McGuiness
Hairdressing Level 1 – Woodlands (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 1:30pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Woodlands Campus Hayley Neeld / Becky McGuiness
Hairdressing Level 2 – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 2pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Hayley Neeld
Hairdressing Level 2 – Woodlands (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 1:30pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Woodlands Campus Hayley Neeld / Becky McGuiness
Hairdressing Level 3 – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 2pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Marc Suddell
Level 1 Vocational Studies – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 2:00pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Jane Suhr
Level 1 Vocational Studies – Woodlands (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 2:30pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Woodlands Campus Joy Pickett
Level 2 Barbering – Blossomfield (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 2:30pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Clare Fanthom
Level 2 Barbering – Woodlands (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 2:00pm-3:00pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Woodlands Campus Clare Fanthom
Level 2 Make-up Artistry – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 2pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Katie Miller / Katie Tombs / Maria Manoochehri
Theatrical & Media Make Up – L3 – Blossomfield (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 3:00pm Hair & Beauty Reception – Blossomfield Campus Maria Manoochehri

Return to Top

Computing

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Level 1 Diploma in IT (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 12 noon – 2:00pm Computing Building D Block – check notice board for Room Number Gary Rhodes
Level 2 Diploma in IT (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 12:30pm-2:00pm D Block Computing Phyllis Francois / Pippa Kempton / Rahila Akhtar
Level 3 90 Credit/Subsidiary Diploma in IT (New Starters) Friday 30th August 9:30am-3:00pm Computing Building D Block – check notice board for Room Number Sajda Akram
Level 3 IT Extended Diploma (Returning Students) Thursday 29th August 9:30am-12:00 noon Computing Building D Block – check notice board for Room Number Danielle Pate

Return to Top

Construction/Electrical Installation

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Construction Gateway (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 9:00am Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
Electrical Installation Level 1 (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 12:00pm Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
Electrical Installation Level 2 & 3 (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 1:00pm Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC

Return to Top

Early Years

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Access to HE Diploma in Early Years (New Starters) Friday 6th September 9:30am-1:00pm Report to Reception Helen Barber
Early Years – All Levels (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 9:15 am – surname A-F B Block, 2nd Floor H&SC Team
Early Years – All Levels (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 10:15am – surname G-L B Block, 2nd Floor H&SC Team
Early Years – All Levels (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 11:15am – surname M-R B Block, 2nd Floor H&SC Team
Early Years – All Levels (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 12:15pm – surname S-Z B Block, 2nd Floor H&SC Team
Early Years Cache L2 Technical Cert Working with Children (Returning Students) Thursday 29th August 11:30am Rooms B213/B214 – Early Years Dept Sue Homer
Early Years Cache L3 Cache Certificate in Childcare & Education (Returning Students) Thursday 29th August 10:30am Rooms B213/B214 – Early Years Dept Sue Homer
Early Years Cache L3 Cache Diploma in Childcare & Education (Returning Students) Thursday 29th August 9:30am Rooms B213/B214 – Early Years Dept Sue Homer

Return to Top

Engineering

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Aviation Ops on the Ground (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 11:00am Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
CAD (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 11:30am Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
Engineering Level 1 (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 1:00pm Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
Engineering Level 2 (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 12:00pm Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
Engineering Level 3 Foundation Diploma (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 9:00am Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC

Return to Top

Health & Social Care

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
HSC Extended Diploma Yr 1 (Returning Students) Tuesday 27th August 9:00am-2:00pm Health & Social Care Department Donna Poole
HSC Levels 1, 2 & 3 (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 9:15 am – surname A-F H&SC – 6th Form, 1st Floor H&SC Team
HSC Levels 1, 2 & 3 (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 10:15am – surname G-L H&SC – 6th Form, 1st Floor H&SC Team
HSC Levels 1, 2 & 3 (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 11:15am – surname M-R H&SC – 6th Form, 1st Floor H&SC Team
HSC Levels 1, 2 & 3 (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 12:15pm – surname S-Z H&SC – 6th Form, 1st Floor H&SC Team
Psychology & Criminology (New Starters) Tuesday 27th August 11:00am Report to Reception Head of School

Return to Top

Motor Vehicle

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Entry Level Motor Vehicle (New Starters) Friday 30th August 9:00am Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
Level 1 Motor Vehicle (New Starters) Friday 30th August 10:00am Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC
Motor Vehicle Level 2 & 3 (New Starters) Friday 30th August 1:00pm Report to Reception (Woodlands Campus) TBC

Return to Top

Public Services

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Level 1 Public Services (New Starters) Registration – Wednesday 28th August 1:00pm-2:30pm Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Level 1 Public Services (New Starters) Enrolment – Thursday 29th August 9:30am Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Level 2 Public Services (New Starters) Registration – Wednesday 28th August 1:00pm-2:30pm Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Level 2 Public Services (New Starters) Enrolment – Thursday 29th August 9:30am Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Level 3 Public Services (New Starters) Registration – Wednesday 28th August 1:00pm-2:30pm Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Level 3 Public Services (New Starters) Enrolment – Thursday 29th August 9:30am Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Level 3 Public Services (Returning Students) Wednesday 28th August 2:30pm Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe

Return to Top

Science

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Level 2/3 Science (New Starters) Thursday 29th August – Results Checking 11:00am Science Block – check notice board for Room Number Science Team
Level 3 Science (New Starters) Friday 30th August – Enrolment 9:30 am – Level 3 Science Block – check notice board for Room Number School of Applied Science
Level 2 Science (New Starters) Friday 30th August – Enrolment 10:30am – Level 2 Science Block – check notice board for Room Number School of Applied Science
Level 3 Extended Diploma in Applied Science (Returning Students) Thursday 5th September 1:00pm-3:00pm Science Block – check notice board for Room Number School of Applied Science

Return to Top

Sport

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Sport Level 2 (New Starters) Registration – Tuesday 27th August 11:00-12:00 – students who do not hold Grade 4 in GCSE Eng/Maths Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Sport Level 2 (New Starters) Registration – Tuesday 27th August 12:00-13:00 – students have have Grade 4 in GCSE in Eng/Maths Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Sport Level 2 (New Starters) Enrolment – Wednesday 28th August 9:00am Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Sport Level 3 (New Starters) Registration – Tuesday 27th August 11:00-12:00 – students who do not hold Grade 4 in GCSE Eng/Maths Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Sport Level 3 (New Starters) Registration – Tuesday 27th August 12:00-13:00 – students have have Grade 4 in GCSE in Eng/Maths Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Sport Level 3 (New Starters) Enrolment – Wednesday 28th August 9:00am Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe
Sport Level 3 (Returning Students) Thursday 29th August 1:00pm Sports Centre Reception Phil Trilloe

Return to Top

Visual & Performing Arts

Course Date Time Room / Location Tutor / Contact
Level 1 Diploma in Art & Design/Media (Art) (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 10:00am P011 Matt Scrivens / Sarah Bagshaw
Level 2 Diploma in Art & Design (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 10:00am P109 Jess Stoddart
Level 2 Diploma in Art & Design – Photography (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 9:30am P111 Adam Shipley
Level 3 Diploma in Art & Design – Fine Art (New Starters) Friday 30th August 2:00pm P203 Matt Scrivens / Sarah Bagshaw
Level 3 Diploma in Art & Design – Graphic Design (New Starters) Friday 30th August 2:00pm P110 Steve Riley
Level 3 Extended Diploma in Art & Design – Fine Art (Returning Students) Friday 30th August 10:00am P203 Matt Scrivens / Sarah Bagshaw
Level 3 Extended Diploma in Art & Design – Graphic Design (Returning Students) Friday 30th August 10:00am P110 Steve Riley
Level 3 Extended Diploma in Art & Design – Photography (Returning Students) Thursday 29th August 2:00pm P008 Dawn Evans
Level 3 in Art & Design – Photography (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 9:30am P008 Dawn Evans
UAL Level 1 Diploma in Production & Performing Arts (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 11:00am P001 (Theatre) Sam Franks / Kelly Casey
UAL Level 1 Art & Design / Media Diploma (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 11:00am P113 Andy Smith
UAL Level 2 Award in Creative Media Production/Technology (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 11:00am L101 Clive Adams
UAL Level 2 Diploma in Creative Media Production/Technology (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 11:00am P106 Hayley Edwards
UAL Level 2 Diploma in Production & Performing Arts (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 11:00am P001 (Theatre) Sam Franks / Kelly Casey
UAL Level 3 Diploma in Creative Media & Technology (New Starters) Thursday 29th August 1:00pm P112 Lee Skinner
UAL Level 3 Diploma in Production & Performing Arts (New Starters) Wednesday 28th August 2:00pm P001 (Theatre) Sam Franks / Kelly Casey
UAL Level 3 Extended Diploma in Creative Media Production/Technology (Returning Students) Thursday 29th August 9:30am P112 Mike Gooch
UAL Level 3 Extended Diploma in Production & Performing Arts (Returning Students) Wednesday 28th August 9:30am P001 (Theatre) Sam Franks / Kelly Casey
Art Foundation Diploma (18+) (New Starters) Friday 30th August 2:00pm P204 Phil Barber

Return to Top